English (Law of Contracts (common law); Trade; Inventory and Material Management)
contract amended amount [correct]; amended contract amount [correct]
DEF: Total cost in Canadian dollars of the contract reflecting the cumulative impact of the original amount and all contract amendments.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
montant rectifié du marché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût total du marché en dollars canadiens, calculé en faisant le total du montant initial du marché et de toutes ses modifications.