English (Telecommunications)
total conversion time [correct]; conversion time [correct]
DEF: The time interval required to perform a complete conversion operation.
French (Télécommunications)
temps de conversion total [correct, masculine noun]; temps de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de temps nécessaire pour réaliser une opération de conversion complète.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
tiempo de conversión total [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de conversión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo que se necesita para realizar una operación de conversión completa.
OBS: En convertidores de aproximación sucesiva, oscila normalmente entre 0.8 microsegundos y 400 microsegundos.