English (Refrigeration Engineering; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
sensible cooling effect [correct]
DEF: The difference between the total cooling effect and the dehumidifying effect.
French (Techniques du froid; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
puissance frigorifique sensible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la puissance frigorifique totale et la puissance de déshumidification.