English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
total of correctly placed material
OBS: The sum of the masses of material correctly included in the products of a sizing separation, expressed as a percentage of the mass of the feed to the separator (and equal to 100 minus the total of misplaced material).
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
total des produits correctement placés
OBS: Total des masses des grains correctement placés dans les produits d'une séparation granulométrique ou densimétrique, exprimé sous la forme d'un pourcentage de la masse de l'alimentation arrivant au séparateur (et égal à 100, moins le total des égarés).