English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Mining of Organic Materials)
total of correctly placed material
OBS: The sum of the weights of material correctly included in the products of a sizing or density separation, expressed as a percentage of the weight of the feed to the separator (and equal to 100 minus the total of misplaced material).
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Combustibles et types de foyers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
total des produits correctement placés
OBS: Total des masses des grains correctement placés dans les produits d'une séparation granulométrique ou densimétrique, exprimé sous la forme d'un pourcentage de la masse de l'alimentation arrivant au séparateur (et égal à 100, moins le total des égarés).