English (Marketing; Cost Accounting)
cost curve
DEF: Graphic representation of total company costs divided into fixed and variable costs according to production. The average cost and the marginal cost are usually included in the graph.
OBS: cost curve: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Comptabilité analytique)
courbe de coût [correct]
DEF: Représentation graphique des coûts totaux d'une entreprise divisés en coûts fixes et variables, en fonction de la production. En général, on représente également sur le graphique le coût moyen et le coût marginal.
OBS: courbe de coût : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización; Contabilidad de costos)
curva de costes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de los costes totales de la empresa divididos en costes fijos y variables, en función de la producción. Se suele incluir en el gráfico el coste medio y el coste marginal.
OBS: curva de costes: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.