English (Cost Accounting; Corporate Economics; Recruiting of Personnel)
wage cost [correct]; wage-cost [correct]
CONT: ... wage costs refer to the proportion of total costs of production that is constituted of wages. For example, if the wage per man-hour of labour is $2. 50 and the value of output related to the man-hour of labour is $5. 00, the wage cost is 50 percent.... The difference between wage costs and labour costs is represented by salaries, fees, commissions, etc.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Économie de l'entreprise; Recrutement du personnel)
charge salariale [correct, feminine noun]; coût salarial [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dépenses directement encourues pour rétribuer les salariés dans une entreprise.
OBS: Le coût de la main-d'œuvre est toujours supérieur à la charge salariale.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Economía empresarial; Contratación de personal)
costo salarial [correct, masculine noun]