English (Financial Accounting)
average variable cost [correct]; AVC [correct]
DEF: Cost found by dividing total variable cost by the corresponding output. AVC declines initially, reaches a minimum, and then increases again.
French (Comptabilité générale)
coût variable moyen [correct, masculine noun]; CVM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût qui se calcule en divisant le coût variable global par la production correspondante [...] Le coût variable décroît d'abord, passe par un minimum, puis croît.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
coste variable medio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cociente del coste variable total por el número de unidades producidas.