English (Finance; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
industrial development charge [correct]
DEF: A uniform charge per hectare based on the total area of the land and all or any part of the net cost of providing the services.
French (Finances; Techniques industrielles)
redevance relative à l'exploitation industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Redevance uniforme fondée sur la superficie totale du bien-fonds et la totalité ou une partie du coût net de la prestation des services.