English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Financial Accounting)
total substantive cost estimate [correct]
CONT: Provide expenditure authority for the first phase of the project, the Engineering and Manufacturing phase, at a total substantive cost estimate of $12, 678, 000... net-of-GST [Goods and Services Tax].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité générale)
estimation fondée du coût total [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Accorde l'autorisation de dépenser pour la première étape du projet, soit l'étape de l'étude technique et du développement de la fabrication, à une estimation fondée du coût total de 12 678 000 dollars [...], la TPS [Taxe sur les produits et services] exclue.