English (Investment)
specific loss reserve [correct]
DEF: The portion of the total loss reserve that is attributed of the decline in the value of specific investments below original cost.
French (Investissements et placements)
réserve pour pertes spécifiques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
reserva para pérdidas específicas [correct, feminine noun]