English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
total program spending [correct]
CONT: As a result, operating costs declined from about 22. 5 per cent of total program spending in 1984-85 to just under 15 per cent in 1991-92. The real cost of delivering programs has been cut by 14 per cent.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
dépenses totales de programme [correct, feminine noun]; total des dépenses de programme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, les dépenses de fonctionnement sont passées d'environ 22.5 pour cent du total des dépenses de programmes en 1984-85 à un peu moins de 15 pour cent en 1991-92. Le coût réel de la prestation des programmes a été réduit de 14 pour cent.