English (Iron and Steel)
profiled sheet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cold-formed product having a cross-section distinctly greater in width than height and normally showing along its total length several parallel undulations of constant cross-section.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sidérurgie)
tôle profilée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit formé à froid dont la section droite a une largeur nettement supérieure à la hauteur et qui présente normalement sur toute la longueur plusieurs ondulations parallèles de section droite constante.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.