English (Loans)
local claim
CONT: Total exposures represents total claims on the basis of ultimate risk less :-local claims funded by local deposits where such local claims and deposits are denominated in local currency. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
créance intérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Le risque total représente les créances totales calculées d'après le risque ultime, moins: les créances intérieures financées par des dépôts intérieurs, lorsque ces créances et ces dépôts sont libellés en monnaie locale. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].