English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
divisible harm [correct]
OBS: divisible harm : When each of several defendants causes only part of the total damage and it is practically feasible to split up the aggregate of loss and attribute identifiable parts to each of them, the harm would be divisible and liability will ordinarily be confined to that portion for which each is separately responsible.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
dommage divisible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice divisible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage divisible, préjudice divisible : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).