English (Military Training)
Instructional Time Credit Hours [correct]; ITC Hours [correct]
DEF: The number of hours of language training obtained during the serial or the total hours to date that an individual has acquired.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Heures-crédits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'heures de crédit pour le temps d'instruction, c'est-à-dire le nombre d'heures consacrées à la formation linguistique pendant le cours ou le nombre total d'heures que la personne a consacrées à la formation jusqu'à présent.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).