English (Accounting; Finance)
total liabilities [correct, plural]; total debts [plural]; entire debt
CONT: Net Worth, the difference between Total Assets and Total Liabilities, has increased between the beginning and end of the accounting period ...
French (Comptabilité; Finances)
total des dettes [correct, masculine noun]; dettes totales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; passif global [masculine noun]