English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
inlet salinity [correct]
CONT: In the case of total deionization, up to the point where the total salinity of the discharging liquid is the same as the inlet salinity...
French (Traitement des eaux)
salinité entrante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] en déminéralisation totale jusqu'au moment où la salinité totale à la sortie est égale à la salinité entrante.