English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
bed-expansion water [correct]
CONT: Layout of a total deionization plant for feed water for medium-pressure boilers. To drain for bed-expansion water and exhausted regenerating solutions. Number E. Bed-expansion water.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
eau de détassage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Schéma d'un poste de déminéralisation totale d'eau d'alimentation de chaudières à moyennes pression. Évacuation à l'égout des eaux de détassage et des solutions régénérantes épuisées. Numéro E. Eaux de détassage.