English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Dust Removal)
total demineralization plant
OBS: ... the carboxylic/strong acid cation exchanger combination represents the first stage of a total demineralization plant.
French (Traitement des eaux; Dépoussiérage)
installation de déminéralisation totale [correct]
OBS: [...] le couple carboxylique - échangeur de cations fortement acide représente la première phase d'une installation de déminéralisation totale.