English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
production-basis method; production unit-basis method; unit-of-product method service-output method
OBS: --the provision for depreciation is computed as a fixed rate per unit of product, based on an estimate of the total number of units the property will produce during its service life.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
méthode proportionnelle au rendement
OBS: --/ la durée de l'immobilisation est établie en fonction de la quantité d'articles qu'elle va permettre de produire. L'amortissement annuel variera donc dans le même sens que la production.