English (Oil Drilling)
cementing time [correct]
DEF: The total elapsed time for a cementing operation from the beginning of mixing until the completion of displacement to final depth and complete circulation of any excess slurry to the surface.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
temps de cimentation [correct, masculine noun]