English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
depth of runoff
DEF: Runoff volume from a drainage basin, divided by its area, in a specified time.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lame d'eau écoulée [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume total écoulé en provenance d'un bassin, pendant un temps donné, divisé par la superficie de ce bassin.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
altura de escorrentía [feminine noun]; altura de escorrentía total [feminine noun]
DEF: Volumen de escorrentía de una cuenca dividida por su área para un tiempo dado.