English (Plant Biology)
lattice [correct]
CONT: For larger numbers of varieties, a range of ’incomplete block’ design exist, collectively referred to as lattices(simple, triple, balanced, rectangular, cubic)... They all have in common the use of compact smallish blocks any one of which contains only a proportion of the total entries.
French (Biologie végétale)
lattice [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour de plus grands nombres de variétés, il existe une gamme de dispositifs en bloc incomplets, communément appelés lattices (simples, doubles, triples, balancés, rectangulaires, etc.) ... Ils possèdent tous de plus petits blocs qui ne contiennent qu'une partie des variétés présentes dans une répétition complète.