English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
maximum design total mass [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum vehicle mass as specified by the vehicle manufacturer.
OBS: maximum design total mass : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
masse totale maximale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Masse totale du véhicule telle que spécifiée par le constructeur du véhicule.
OBS: masse totale maximale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.