English (Mathematics)
exact differential equation [correct]
DEF: A differential equation in which the total differential of a function is equal to zero.
French (Mathématiques)
équation différentielle exacte [correct, feminine noun]; équation différentielle complète [correct, feminine noun]; équation différentielle totale [correct, feminine noun]