English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
total discharge head [correct]
CONT: The total suction lift is 22. 3 feet and the total discharge head is 126 feet.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
hauteur totale de refoulement [feminine noun]
CONT: La hauteur d'aspiration est de 22,3 pieds et la hauteur totale de refoulement est 126 pieds.