English (Pharmacodynamics)
cardiotoxicity [correct]
CONT: Available evidence appears to indicate that cardiotoxicity is cumulative across members of the anthracycline and anthracene class of drugs. Patients who have previously received other anthracyclines and anthracenes are at particular risk for possible cardiotoxic effects of doxorubicin at a lower total dose than previously untreated patients and therefore, should be carefully monitored.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
cardiotoxicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quant à la cardiotoxicité, elle paraît mineure, inférieure à celle des anthracyclines; l'incidence des insuffisances cardiaques est faible en deça de doses cumulées de 160 mg/m2 chez des patientes sans facteur de risque.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
cardiotoxicidad [feminine noun]