English (CBRNE Operations; CBRNE Weapons)
total dose attack [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A chemical operation which does not involve time limit within which to produce the required toxic level.
OBS: total dose attack : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Armes CBRNE)
attaque à dose totale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Opération chimique n'impliquant pas une limitation de temps pour la mise en œuvre de la quantité de toxique requise.
OBS: attaque à dose totale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.