English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Meteorology)
downward total radiation [correct]; downward radiation [correct]
DEF: Solar and atmospheric radiation directed downward (toward the Earth’s surface).
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Météorologie)
rayonnement total descendant [correct, masculine noun]; rayonnement descendant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnements solaire et atmosphérique dirigés vers le bas (vers la surface terrestre).
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética; Meteorología)
radiación total descendente [correct, feminine noun]; radiación descendente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación solar y radiación atmosférica dirigidas hacia abajo (hacia la superficie de la Tierra).