English (Labour and Employment)
total employment
CONT: ... the OECD [Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development] is unable to say whether there is a level at which the minimum wage turns into a drag for total employment.
French (Travail et emploi)
emploi total [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'OCDE [Organisation de coopération et de développement économique] n'est pas en mesure de préciser s'il existe un niveau auquel le salaire minimum devient une entrave pour l'emploi total.