English (Energy Transformation; Wind Energy)
specific capacity [correct]
DEF: The total energy generated in kilowatt-hours divided by the rated power of the wind turbine in kilowatts.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
productivité spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Total de l'énergie produite en kilowattheures divisé par la puissance nominale d'une éolienne en kilowatts.