English (Energy (Physics); Radiography (Medicine); Atomic Physics)
full energy peak [correct]; total energy peak
DEF: Of a spectrum of radiation, the part of the spectral response curve corresponding to the total absorption in a detecting material of the energy of the detected radiation.
French (Énergie (Physique); Radiographie (Médecine); Physique atomique)
pic d'absorption totale [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] gamma absorbés par effet photo-électrique [...]