English (Energy Transformation)
energy supply [correct]
DEF: The total amount of primary energy resources used.
OBS: For solar sources, energy supply data are often expressed in fossil equivalents.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
approvisionnement énergétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité totale de sources d'énergies primaires consommées.
OBS: Dans le cas de l'énergie solaire, les données relatives à leur apport sont souvent exprimées d'après le modèle des énergies fossiles.