English (Energy Transformation)
total primary energy [correct]; TPE [correct]
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
énergie primaire totale [correct, feminine noun]; EPT [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía)
energía primaria total [correct, feminine noun]; EPT [correct, feminine noun]