English (Atomic Physics)
mass-energy total [correct]
CONT: In every one of the cases where accurate measurements have been made, the equivalence of mass and energy has been demonstrated and the mass-energy total has remained constant.
French (Physique atomique)
total masse/énergie [masculine noun]