English (National and International Economics; Energy (Physics))
total energy supply [correct]
CONT: [The Electrical Energy Branch] provides policy advice on the role of electricity in the context of total energy supply...
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Énergie (Physique))
bilan total des approvisionnements [masculine noun]