English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
projected transfer [correct]
CONT: In 1996-97, total funding to provinces under the new transfer will be $26. 9 billion, a reduction of $2. 5 billion compared with the projected transfer entitlement under the existing set of programs.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
transfert projeté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1996-97, l'ensemble des ressources transférées aux provinces au titre du nouveau système s'élèvera à $26.9 milliards, en baisse de $2.5 milliards par rapport aux transferts projetés dans le cadre des programmes actuels.