English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
total nitro-C22
OBS: total nitro-C22 : term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network(NAPS).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Études et analyses environnementales)
nitro-C22 total [masculine noun]
OBS: nitro-C-22 total : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique (RNSPA).