English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
climate for learning
OBS: The total environment in which the learning takes place which includes, for example, the attitudes of line managers, instructors and learners, the kind of room, learning aids and other facilities, the mental and physical health of the learners, etc.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
climat de formation
OBS: Conditions de l'environnement de la formation, par exemple les attitudes des cadres hiérarchiques, des instructeurs et des stagiaires, l'aspect de la salle de cours, le matériel didactique et les autres moyens de formation, la santé mentale et physique des stagiaires, etc.