English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
total national production [correct, standardized]
OBS: total national production : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
production nationale totale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: production nationale totale : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
producción nacional total [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los recursos forestales mexicanos han sido objeto de poca atención por parte de las autoridades y estrategas económicos del país. Su situación es tal que las empresas forestales únicamente contribuyen con el 3.5% de la producción nacional total [...]