English (Translation (General); Non-Surgical Treatment)
preventive direction [correct]
CONT: In the Soviet view, the preventive direction in medicine implies a sum total of socio economic and medical undertakings aimed at preventing diseases and at eliminating their causes which is increasingly being merged with the tasks of protecting the environment.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Traitements non chirurgicaux)
virage préventif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Éducation physique : un virage préventif en médecine.