English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
total land area [correct, standardized]
OBS: total land area : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
superficie totale des terres [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: superficie totale des terres : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
superficie total de tierras [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie total, sin considerar las aguas interiores.