English (Testing and Debugging)
undetected error [correct]
CONT: undetected error rate : the ratio of the number of bits incorrectly received but undetected or uncorrected by the error-control device, to the total number of bits, unit elements, characters, and blocks that are sent.
French (Test et débogage)
erreur non détectée [correct, feminine noun]; défaut indétectable [masculine noun]
DEF: défaut dont l'effet ne se répercute pas sur la fonction du circuit logique affecté.