English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
reflection error [correct]
DEF: The error due to the fact that some of the total received signal arrives from a reflection rather than all via the direct path.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
erreur de réflexion [correct, feminine noun]