English (Agricultural Economics)
low income farm
OBS: Those farms with gross sales of $10, 000 to $49, 999 and total family income below $20, 000.
French (Économie agricole)
exploitation agricole à faible revenu [feminine noun]
OBS: Exploitation dont les ventes brutes vont de 10 000 à 49 999 $ et dont le revenu familial totalise moins de 20 000 $.