English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
tracks per inch [correct]; tpi [correct]
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
pistes par pouce [correct, feminine noun, plural]; tpi [correct]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
pistas por pulgada [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Unidad de medida para la densidad de las pistas en un disco flexible.