English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
triphenyl phosphate [correct]; TPP [correct]
OBS: Properties: Colorless, odorless, crystalline powder; ... Use: Fire-retarding agent, plasticizer for cellulose acetate and nitrocellulose.
OBS: Chemical formula: PO(OC6H5)3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphate de triphényle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : PO(OC6H5)3