English (Military Training)
training performance standard [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; TPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: training performance standard; TPS : The plural form of this term(training performance standards) and the abbreviation have been standardized by NATO.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
norme de performance pour l’entraînement [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TPS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: norme de performance pour l’entraînement; TPS : Le terme au pluriel (normes de performance pour l’entraînement) et l'abréviation ont été normalisés par l'OTAN.