English (Land Forces)
corps troops [correct, plural, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; corps tps [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Troops assigned or attached to a corps, but not a part of one of the divisions that make up the corps.
OBS: corps troops: term and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: corps troops; corps tps : term and shortened form officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Forces terrestres)
élément organique de corps d'armée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; EOCA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; troupe de corps [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Troupe affectée ou adaptée à un corps d'armée mais n'appartenant pas aux divisions qui constituent le corps d'armée.
OBS: élément organique de corps d'armée; troupe de corps : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: élément organique de corps d'armée; EOCA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: élément organique de corps d'armée; troupe de corps; EOCA : termes et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Ejército de tierra)
tropas de cuerpo de ejército [feminine noun]
DEF: Tropas asignadas o agregadas a un cuerpo de ejército, pero que no forman parte de ninguna de las divisiones que lo integran.