English (Air Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
tactical radar [correct]
CONT: Easily transportable by cargo aircraft, helicopter... the an/tps 43 tactical radar can...
French (Transport aérien; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de surveillance tactique [masculine noun]; radar tactique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aisément transportable dans un avion-cargo, un hélicoptère [...], le radar de surveillance tactique an/tps-43 peut [...]