English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Transportation; Air Forces)
Transport Standardization and Evaluation Team [correct]; Tpt SET [correct]
OBS: Transport Standardization and Evaluation Team; Tpt SET : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transport militaire; Forces aériennes)
Équipe d'évaluation et de normalisation du transport [correct, feminine noun]; EEN Tpt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équipe d'évaluation et de normalisation du transport; EEN Tpt : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.