English (Military Transportation)
transport [correct, verb, officially approved]; tpt [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: transport; tpt : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transport militaire)
transporter [correct, officially approved]; tpt [correct, officially approved]
OBS: transporter; tpt : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.