English (Corporate Management (General))
sub-company [correct]
CONT: Matsushita, for example, produces almost all its components internally : as the corporation enthusiastically embraces TQC, so too must all its sub-companies.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
entreprise subordonnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La société Matsushita, par exemple, produit presque toutes ses pièces à l'interne : l'enthousiasme manifesté par la maison mère pour le CQT gagne aussitôt toutes les entreprises subordonnées.