English (Air Space Control)
temporary reserved airspace [correct, NATO, standardized]; TRA [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An airspace of defined dimensions within which certain military flying activities dangerous to the flight of civil aircraft may exist at specified times.
OBS: temporary reserved airspace; TRA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
espace aérien réservé temporairement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: espace aérien réservé temporairement : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.