English (Risks and Threats (Security))
assessed residual risk [correct]
DEF: The residual risk calculated during the risk assessment phase of a TRA [threat and risk assessment] project.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
risque résiduel évalué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Risque résiduel calculé durant la phase d’évaluation des risques d’un projet d’évaluation des menaces et des risques (EMR).