English (Paleontology)
rhabdacanth [correct]
DEF: A type of corallite trabecula composed of complex fibrous elements.
French (Paléontologie)
rhabdacanthe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de trabécule d'un polypier formé d'éléments fibreux complexes.