English (Paleontology)
vibex [correct]
OBS: [It is a] salient line on [the] front and back of trabeculae in reticulate cheilostome [bryozoans. Pl., vibices. ]
French (Paléontologie)
vibice [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit de] filets saillants de la dorsale de certains [Bryozoaires]