English (Eye Surgery; Lasers and Masers)
laser trabeculoplasty [correct]; LTP [correct]
CONT: Laser trabeculoplasty is commonly used for the treatment of open angle glaucoma. The laser beam opens up the drainage system of the eye, so that it may work better.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil; Masers et lasers)
trabéculoplastie au laser [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On pratique souvent la trabéculoplastie au laser pour traiter le glaucome à angle ouvert.