English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
active traction control [correct]; A-TRAC [correct]; Active TRAC [correct]
CONT: A-TRAC functions as a 4-wheel traction control system providing improved handling and safety in all conditions.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
régulateur de traction actif [correct, masculine noun]; A-TRAC [correct, masculine noun]; Active TRAC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fonctionnant comme un régulateur de traction pour quatre roues motrices, le système A-TRAC améliore la tenue de route et la sécurité dans toutes les conditions.