English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
trace segmentation algorithm [correct]
CONT: … trace segmentation and key element extraction can work in tandem to provide an effective method to infer a program's behavior from a trace. … First, the trace is divided into its constituting segments using a trace segmentation algorithm, with each segment corresponding to a higher-level execution phase.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de segmentation de trace [correct, masculine noun]