English (Pollution (General); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
residual trace [correct]
CONT: For example, if contamination with a relatively water-soluble and readily degraded pesticide ... is suspected then historical pollution may have left only residual traces in surface soils but ground water would likely be affected.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Études et analyses environnementales)
trace résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
traza residual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ofrece servicios de detección, ensayo y análisis de trazas residuales de plaguicidas o pesticidas, fungicidas y herbicidas en productos alimentarios y agrarios.