English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
designated ground trace [correct, officially approved]; DGT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: designated ground trace; DGT : designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
tracé de terrain désigné [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TTD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tracé de terrain désigné; TTD : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.