English (Computer Programs and Programming)
trace program [correct, standardized]; trace routine [correct, standardized]; tracing program [correct]; tracing routine [correct]
DEF: A diagnostic program that can monitor the execution of some or all of the instructions of a program and record the effects of each step.
OBS: trace program; trace routine : designations and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
OBS: trace program : designation standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de traçage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme de jalonnement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme de trace [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; routine d'analyse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; programme d'analyse [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'impression de parcours [correct, masculine noun]; programme de traçage du chemin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme de diagnostic qui peut surveiller l'exécution de certaines ou de toutes les instructions d'un programme et enregistrer les effets de chaque étape.
OBS: programme de traçage; programme de jalonnement; routine d'analyse : désignations et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
OBS: programme de jalonnement; programme de trace : désignations normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de análisis [correct, masculine noun]; programa de rastreo [correct, masculine noun]; programa de trazado [correct, masculine noun]; programa de traza [correct, masculine noun]; programa analizador [correct, masculine noun]; rutina de análisis [correct, feminine noun]; rutina de rastreo [correct, feminine noun]; rutina de trazado [correct, feminine noun]