English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Husbandry)
traceback activity [correct]
CONT: Where the on-farm traceback identifies a feedmill, traceback activities should be continued at the mill.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Élevage des animaux)
activité de traçage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un traçage à la ferme permet de désigner une meunerie, les activités de traçage doivent se poursuivre à cet établissement.