English (Police; Genetics)
DNA composite sketch [noun]
DEF: A composite sketch prepared using physical characteristics inferred from the analysis of a DNA trace.
OBS: DNA: deoxyribonucleic acid.
French (Police; Génétique)
portrait-robot génétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portrait-robot établi à partir des caractéristiques physiques déduites à l'aide de l'analyse d'une trace d'ADN.