English (Computer Programs and Programming)
abstraction action [correct]
CONT: An abstraction action either deletes an object from the trace or lumps a group of objects into a single object.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
action d'abstraction [correct, feminine noun]; action abstractive [proposal, feminine noun]