English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
trace of cloud [correct]
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
trace de nuages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nébulosité inférieure à un octa.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
traza de nube [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nebulosidad inferior a un octa.