English (Chemistry)
meso-trace analysis [correct]
DEF: Trace analysis with sample size 10-¹-10-²g and constituent content < 100 p. p. m.(0. 01%).
French (Chimie)
analyse de mésotraces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse de traces avec des échantillons dont la taille varie de 10-¹ à 10-²g et pour lesquels la teneur en constituant est inférieure à 100 p.p.m. (0,01%).