English (Telephone Services)
call trace [correct]
CONT: Call trace subscribers will be able to trace calls that have been blocked using automated per-call blocking.
OBS: From a Bell Canada brochure.
French (Services téléphoniques)
dépisteur [correct, masculine noun]