English (Orbital Stations)
atmosphere management [correct]
CONT: Atmosphere management concerns the atmospheric revitalization and contaminant control of the colony atmosphere. The five main tasks of atmosphere management will be atmosphere control and supply, temperature and humidity control, trace contaminant control, and colony ventilation.
French (Stations orbitales)
régulation de l'atmosphère [feminine noun]
OBS: Vols habités.