English (Chemistry)
trace element [correct]
DEF: Any element having an average concentration of less than about 100 parts per million atoms (ppma) or less than 100 mµg per g.
French (Chimie)
élément trace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément dont la concentration moyenne est inférieure à environ 100 parties par million d'atomes (ppma) ou inférieure à 100 mµg par g.
Spanish (Química)
elemento traza [correct, masculine noun]