English (Geology; Soil Science; Geochemistry)
abnormally acid [correct, adjective phrase]
CONT: For specific crops and particularly where the soil is abnormally acid or alkaline, trace element deficiencies may occur.
French (Géologie; Science du sol; Géochimie)
dystrochrique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de la structure de certains sols très acides.