English (Mineralogy)
camouflage [correct, noun]
OBS: In crystal structure, substitution of a trace element for a mineral-forming element of the same valence.
French (Minéralogie)
camouflage [correct]
OBS: [type de substitution]. L'élément en trace remplace diadochiquement un élément majeur de même valence.