English (Soil Science; Plant and Crop Production)
molybdenum deficiency [correct]; molybden deficiency [correct]
OBS: Molybdenum : A trace element present in most soils and plants.
French (Science du sol; Cultures (Agriculture))
carence de molybdène [correct, feminine noun]; déficience mylybdique [correct, feminine noun]