English (Mineralogy)
admission [correct]; admittance [correct]
DEF: In a crystal structure, substitution of a trace element for a common element of higher valence.
French (Minéralogie)
admission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Substitution dans laquelle] l'élément en trace possède une «valence inférieure» à celle de l'élément majeur.