English (Air Pollution)
dichotomous sampler [correct]
CONT: Particulate deposition studies are estimating the suspended particle size ranges(using a dichotomous sampler), and the chemical concentrations of NOx, SOx and trace elements.
French (Pollution de l'air)
échantillonneur dichotomique [masculine noun]