English (Dietetics)
minerals [correct]
DEF: Micronutrients essential to man supplied mainly by whole cereals.
OBS: Depending on the body requirements, minerals break up into trace elements and macroelements.
French (Diététique)
minéraux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de micro-nutriment indispensable à l'Homme, fourni principalement par les céréales complètes.
OBS: Les minéraux se classent suivant l'importance des besoins en oligo-éléments et en macro-éléments.
Spanish (Dietética)
minerales [correct, masculine noun, plural]