English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
Brookhaven National Laboratory Method [correct]
CONT: Brookhaven National Laboratory Method. The BNL turbulence typing scheme is based on the range of fluctuations of the horizontal wind-direction trace.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
méthode du laboratoire national de Brookhaven [feminine noun]