English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming)
trace scheduling [correct]
OBS: trace : the process of recording the sequence in which the statements in a program are executed and, optionally, the values of the program variables used in the statements.
French (Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
ordonnancement du traçage [correct, masculine noun]