English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
trace process [correct]
OBS: A memory lasting for a brief period and serving as a stimulus-cue.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
processus de la trace