English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
ombrometer [correct]; micropluviometer [correct]; trace recorder
DEF: Instrument for measuring the precipitation that is too light to be measured by an ordinary raingauge.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
micropluviomètre [correct, masculine noun]; ombromètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument indiquant les précipitations trop faibles pour être détectées par un pluviomètre ordinaire.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
micropluviómetro [masculine noun]; ombrómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la precipitación que es demasiado débil para que se registre en un pluviómetro ordinario.