English (Computer Programs and Programming)
trace statement [correct]
DEF: A statement, included in certain programming languages, that causes certain error-checking procedures to be carried out on specified segments of a source program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction de trace [proposal, feminine noun]; instruction de pistage [feminine noun]; instruction de traçage [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de rastreo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción de la cual se dispone como parte de la codificación fuente en ciertos lenguajes de programación y que permite la comprobación de segmentos específicos de un programa fuente a nivel de lenguaje fuente.