English (Aeroindustry)
diagrammatic layout
CONT: The diagrammatic layout makes it easy to trace the configuration of any system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
présentation synoptique [feminine noun]
CONT: La présentation synoptique permet de retrouver sans difficulté les dispositions générales de chaque circuit avion.