English (IT Security)
network weaving [correct, standardized]
DEF: A penetration technique in which different communication networks are used to gain access to a data processing system to avoid detection and trace-back.
OBS: network weaving: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Sécurité des TI)
chemin furtif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseautage illicite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; louvoiement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; faufilement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Technique de pénétration dans laquelle on utilise différents réseaux de communication pour accéder à un système informatique pour éviter d'être détecté et pisté.
OBS: chemin furtif; réseautage illicite; louvoiement; faufilement : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].