English (Textile Industries)
technical material [correct]
CONT: Vector Composite is a specialized system for the cutting of technical materials such as pre-impregnated and technical fibers... also makes it possible to identify each piece cut in order to ensure traceability in the manufacturing process.
French (Industries du textile)
matériau technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: VectorComposite est le spécialiste de la découpe de matériaux techniques tels que les pré-impregnés et des fibres techniques [...] Ce système de découpe Vector permet également d'identifier chaque pièce coupée pour assurer la traçabilité du processus de fabrication. Il répond aux contraintes de sécurité exigées par les industries de haute technologie.